EatOutMap

GrandE Buffet & Grill

Restaurant in Laurel

RestaurantSeafood4.0 (2769 reviews)££

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Stop in for the lunch or dinner buffet featuring Chinese and American foods. GrandE is located between Baltimore and Washington D.C in Laurel, MD.

Amenities

TakeawayWheelchair accessBreakfastBarTakes reservationsFamily friendlyParking

What diners mention

  • Service3
  • Value for money2
  • Food quality2

Frequently asked questions

Where is GrandE Buffet & Grill?+

GrandE Buffet & Grill is located at 9636 Fort Meade Rd, Laurel, MD 20707, Laurel.

What kind of place is GrandE Buffet & Grill?+

GrandE Buffet & Grill is a Restaurant in Laurel serving Seafood.

What are GrandE Buffet & Grill's opening hours?+

GrandE Buffet & Grill is open seven days a week. GrandE Buffet & Grill stays open late, until 22:00.

Is GrandE Buffet & Grill open on Sundays?+

Yes, GrandE Buffet & Grill is open on Sundays.

When is the best time to visit GrandE Buffet & Grill?+

It is busiest on Sunday and usually quietest on Tuesday.

How expensive is GrandE Buffet & Grill?+

GrandE Buffet & Grill is generally mid-range.

What does GrandE Buffet & Grill offer?+

GrandE Buffet & Grill offers Takeaway, Wheelchair access, Breakfast, Bar, Takes reservations, Family friendly, Parking.

Location

Hungry for more? Browse our dining guides or explore all places to eat in Laurel.

What people say

The food was fresh, piping hot and plentiful!

Reviews sourced from Google.

What diners say on Google

Keonna G★★

★★☆☆☆ GrandE Buffet & Grill My experience here was disappointing overall. One of my biggest concerns was seeing people coughing around the buffet area and entering the restaurant while coughing and wearing masks. While I understand a restaurant can’t control every guest’s behavior, it made me uncomfortable given how close people were to the food stations. I also wasn’t happy with the seating arrangement. Our party of 14 was placed near the back by the restaurant supplies and service area. It felt inconvenient and inconsiderate because staff constantly needed to access those supplies, which

Natasha ShaMone★★★★★

03/22/2026-My first visit, amazing! This restaurant inside is lovely, large space, nice tables and chairs. The food was fresh, piping hot and plentiful! It appears crowded because so many people are in here! But it is enough room for all. The price is great for all you can eat buffet style. Yum!!!

M Kim★★★★

We were in the area and needed to kill some time, so we decided to stop by. The person at the counter wasn’t very polite and seemed like he didn’t want to be there, no explanation, just very robotic. However, the food selection was impressive, and everything we tried tasted above average. For the price and the variety offered, we would still recommend this place. The only thing that needs improvement is the attitude of the staff member at the counter.

Deedee A★★

This used to be my spot when I lived in the area for 5 years but have since moved. Tried this place for the first time in a year since I’ve moved and these are my thoughts - Pros: Tons of food options in abundance; crab boils, crabs, pho, sushi, fruits, desserts, Chinese, Korean options. Cons: While the food is available in abundance, the flavor and quality is very underwhelming. The fried shrimp was not flavorful, the orange chicken was filled with sugar. Their mushrooms and other veggies were fine. Ambience: while the floors/carpets in the dining area were clean, the wash area and bathroo

Reviews sourced from Google.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review GrandE Buffet & Grill.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar places to eat

More places to eat in Laurel