EatOutMap

All Heart Cafe

Cafetería en Thomastown

CafeteríaBreakfast4.8 (470 reseñas)£
Compartir:WhatsAppTelegramXFacebook

Inicia sesión para añadir una foto.

Conocido por:burger

Acerca de

All Heart Cafe — Cafetería en Thomastown, Australia. Abre los siete días de la semana. Conocido por burger. Cocina: Breakfast. Nivel de precios: económico. Para una visita más tranquila, ven un Jueves. También ofrece terraza, reserva de mesa, comida para llevar. Con 4.8★ y 470 reseñas, es uno de los mejor valorados de Thomastown.

Servicios

Outdoor seatingTakeawayWheelchair accessBreakfastFree Wi-FiTakes reservationsFamily friendly

Lo que mencionan los clientes

  • Servicio5
  • Ambiente2
  • Calidad de la comida2

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Dónde está All Heart Cafe?+

All Heart Cafe se encuentra en 149 Keon Parade, Reservoir VIC 3073, Thomastown.

¿Qué tipo de lugar es All Heart Cafe?+

All Heart Cafe es un Cafetería en Thomastown que ofrece Breakfast.

¿Cuál es el horario de All Heart Cafe?+

All Heart Cafe abre los siete días de la semana.

¿All Heart Cafe abre los domingos?+

Sí, All Heart Cafe abre los domingos.

¿Cuál es la mejor hora para visitar All Heart Cafe?+

Suele haber más gente el Sábado y menos el Jueves.

¿Es caro All Heart Cafe?+

All Heart Cafe es económico.

¿Qué ofrece All Heart Cafe?+

All Heart Cafe ofrece Outdoor seating, Takeaway, Wheelchair access, Breakfast, Free Wi-Fi, Takes reservations, Family friendly.

Ubicación

¿Quieres más? Consulta nuestras guías gastronómicas o explora todos los sitios para comer en Thomastown.

Lo que dice la gente

Great cafe, great coffee, food was brilliant and service was excellent!

Reseñas procedentes de Google.

Lo que dicen los comensales en Google

Ryan C (Beast Reviews)★★★★★

This café is ideal for socialising with friends and family or working on your computer. Since it has been under new management, the atmosphere has improved significantly. While it can be quiet at times, even during busy periods, you can still enjoy the food and drinks while conversing. This café is also Halal-friendly (not to scare other cultures away). The food is fantastic either way you go, and if you come for lunch, I recommend ordering the Bao Buns (the chef hates making them, but they’re delicious). Amazing service every time you visit. I highly recommend coming here. 5 stars

Normandy C Jr★★★★★

Only had time to duck in to get a coffee before I had to catch the train. However, in the 5 minutes or so waiting for my coffee, I could see why other reviewers are saying the customer service is exceptional here. I didn't get her name but the dark long haired / brunette lady displayed warmth, friendliness and a very bubbly personality. I had a great coffee for my walk to the train station but I will be back to try the breakfast menu.

Jorge★★

The customer service was great; she took her time to explain the menu and her recommendation. Unfortunately, the chicken burger had no taste, and the chicken patty was half the size of the bun, so I was eating bread and slaw.Very disappointed, as I paid $27 for a burger and chips.

Giga Yoshi★★★★★

Tucked just outside the bustle of Melbourne’s centre, this local café has the kind of easygoing charm that makes you feel at home the moment you arrive. There’s plenty of seating both indoors and out, so whether you’re after a sunny table or a quieter corner inside, you’ll find a spot that suits your pace. I didn’t get a chance to try the food this time, but the dishes lined up on the counter looked fresh, colourful, and genuinely tempting — the pastries in particular looked like the kind you’d happily pair with a slow morning coffee. The staff keep the atmosphere warm and welcoming, offering

Reseñas procedentes de Google.

Reseñas

Aún no hay reseñas — sé el primero en opinar sobre All Heart Cafe.

Escribe una reseña

Las reseñas se moderan antes de publicarse. Inicia sesión para saltarte la moderación.

Sitios parecidos para comer

Más sitios para comer en Thomastown