EatOutMap

Tu Casa

Ristorante a Richmond Hill

RistorantePeruvianSpanish4.0 (1375 recensioni)moderate
Condividi:WhatsAppTelegramXFacebook

Accedi per aggiungere una foto.

Descrizione

Tu Casa è un Ristorante che si trova a Kew Gardens, Richmond Hill, United States. Cucina: Peruvian, Spanish. Fascia di prezzo: media. Resta aperto fino a tardi, fino alle 23:00. Offre anche: tavoli all'aperto. Valutato 4.0★ da 1375 clienti.

Servizi

Outdoor seating

Cosa dicono i clienti

  • Servizio5
  • Atmosfera3
  • Qualità del cibo2

Domande frequenti

Dove si trova Tu Casa?+

Tu Casa si trova in 119-05 Metropolitan Avenue, Kew Gardens, Richmond Hill.

Che tipo di locale è Tu Casa?+

Tu Casa è un Ristorante a Richmond Hill che propone Peruvian, Spanish.

Quali sono gli orari di Tu Casa?+

Tu Casa è aperto sette giorni su sette. Tu Casa resta aperto fino a tardi, fino alle 23:00.

Tu Casa è aperto la domenica?+

Sì, Tu Casa è aperto la domenica.

Quanto costa Tu Casa?+

Tu Casa è media.

Cosa offre Tu Casa?+

Tu Casa offre Outdoor seating.

Posizione

Ancora fame? Sfoglia le nostre guide gastronomiche oppure esplora tutti i posti dove mangiare a Richmond Hill.

Cosa dice la gente

Portion sizes were generous and the food quality was excellent.

Recensioni provenienti da Google.

Cosa dicono i clienti su Google

lee Sita125★★★★★

Where to even begin? This place is a local staple in Kew Gardens. The food is absolutely DEVINE. I have had everything from the churrasco steak to the chuletas fritas. Either one is a win! I am a creature of habit so I more than likely pair this with the yellow rice 😋(soooo good), whatever beans are served that day and of course the beans of the day. The white sauce is a MUST! Thank me later for the warning-this sauce is irresistibly DEELISH! You will not be able to stop yourself from putting it on your entire meal. I hear the green sauce is equally good if not better. If you suffer from GERD

Valeria Vera Valera

I used to pass by this place all the time, but this was the first and last time I’ll ever go there. The service from the waiters was terrible. they were dismissive and showed absolutely no interest in serving us (or perhaps they treated us that way because they assumed we only spoke Spanish, which, incidentally, is their first language too). I went just for the rotisserie chicken, and honestly, it tasted like nothing but pepper; plus, the portion of fries was ridiculously small for a whole-chicken special, which is supposed to be a meal for the whole family to share.

JC★★★★

I think is just an expensive lunch place 😅 I came to try some Ceviche but after reading a reviews regarding expired seafood I didnt want to play dice. Instead, I played safe and had a Corvina Frita. It was good but the fish, rice and beans lacked some flavor. I had to put salt in it. Regarding the pico de gallo that came with the fish, the onions were still not cooked properly and were spicy. I dont see myself going again, but I cant say I will never return. It was a fair lunch place for $34 (not including tip)

Nate Chan★★★★★

Tu Casa in Kew Gardens really lives up to its name because the staff makes you feel right at home. Everyone was super friendly and welcoming, especially our server Jannette, who was so kind, attentive, and always checking in on us. The atmosphere was lively, and the live music on the weekends was such a vibe. The food was good overall — not the most amazing ever, but still tasty. The fried rice was a little bland on its own, but the sauces definitely brought it to life. The real stars for me were the desserts though. The tres leches, especially the guava one, was absolutely bomb — 100/100!

Recensioni provenienti da Google.

Recensioni

Ancora nessuna recensione — scrivi tu la prima su Tu Casa.

Lascia una recensione

Le recensioni vengono moderate prima della pubblicazione. Accedi per saltare la moderazione.

Posti simili dove mangiare

Altri posti dove mangiare a Richmond Hill