Kizingo BBQ
Entre para adicionar uma foto.
Sobre
Em Ngomani, Mombasa, Kenya, Kizingo BBQ é um Restaurante. Para uma visita mais tranquila, vá Domingo. Também oferece: mesas ao ar livre, reserva de mesa, entrega, comida para viagem. Opções alimentares: halal. Uma escolha popular para Famílias. Com 4.4★ e 765 avaliações, está entre os mais recomendados de Mombasa.
Comodidades
O que os clientes mencionam
- Relação qualidade-preço5
- Qualidade da comida5
- Serviço2
- Porções2
Perguntas frequentes
Onde fica Kizingo BBQ?+
Kizingo BBQ fica em Opposite Mvita Tennis Club, WMPF+5R3, Kaunda Avenue, Mombasa, Kenya, Mombasa.
Que tipo de lugar é Kizingo BBQ?+
Kizingo BBQ é um Restaurante em Mombasa.
Qual é a melhor hora para visitar Kizingo BBQ?+
Há mais movimento Sábado e menos Domingo.
Kizingo BBQ tem opções halal?+
Sim, Kizingo BBQ oferece opções halal.
O que Kizingo BBQ oferece?+
Kizingo BBQ oferece Outdoor seating, Delivery, Takeaway, Breakfast, Wheelchair access, Bar, Takes reservations, Family friendly, Parking.
Para que ocasiões Kizingo BBQ é ideal?+
Kizingo BBQ é uma escolha popular para Famílias.
Localização
O que as pessoas dizem
“It was a nice spot for a light meal and we dined outside. The food was really good had the tamarind juice as a drink. The best was the masala chips/fries. Omg it was love at first bite. Can’t wait to eat that again!”
“Very delicious food for an affordable price! I highly recommend coming here for an evening meal. In front of the mosque, offering some halal food!”
“Can't get enough of this restaurant, I specifically love their chips-shawarma and mishikaki, also their periperi fries if you get them extra crispy. Very polite staff and they do delivery. 10/10, though hopefully I pray they expand so we can get more spacious seating area and kids area and parking.”
Avaliações provenientes do Google.
O que os clientes dizem no Google
Mia M★★★★★It was a nice spot for a light meal and we dined outside. The food was really good had the tamarind juice as a drink. The best was the masala chips/fries. Omg it was love at first bite. Can’t wait to eat that again!
Matheus Bender★★★★★Very delicious food for an affordable price! I highly recommend coming here for an evening meal. In front of the mosque, offering some halal food!
Najha Rasheed★★★★★Can't get enough of this restaurant, I specifically love their chips-shawarma and mishikaki, also their periperi fries if you get them extra crispy. Very polite staff and they do delivery. 10/10, though hopefully I pray they expand so we can get more spacious seating area and kids area and parking.
Rose Shiko★★★★A very affordable place with meals ranging from as low as 200-400kshs. If you are ever in town and looking for delicious,good portions of food and affordable then this is the place. They serve a very good mkorogo( mixture of chips,sauces,chicken naan) its sooo delicious. The nundu and mshikaki are well marinated and fire roasted.
Javed Khan★★★★★This is truly one of the best BBQ's in town. The food is just excellent. There is plenty of street parking and alot of outside seating. There Shawarma is excellent as are the chicken Tikka, mishkaki and they certainly have the safest nans. There is plenty of choices of chips but the masala chips are amazing. Try their fresh fruit juice. Lots to pick from this icy drink. Enjoy.
Michael Righa★★★★Located opposite Total Kizingo and Mvita Tennis Club close by to Serani Secondary on Kaunda Avenue off Nkrumah Avenue is Kizingo BBQ (street with NSSF, Mombasa Water, G4S, TSS Towers and Holy Ghost Cathedral) My order was chips + mishkaki + salad. Well flavoured beef mishkaki with a distinct taste of the marinade. The chips were well dried, plus the different dippings added flavour to the order: ukwaju, chilli and chutney. The mishkaki were so tender and very flavoured. I liked the taste of the marinade more so the mix of ginger and garlic. Next time I'll try to eat a bit of the menu options as at that time I had a meeting that was closing in. My friend had mkorogo which is shawarma + chips with a mix of cheese, salad and naan. They were so sweet and the mkorogo itself made it even better and tastier. Utamu guys and next time lazima pia mimi nikuwe kwenye mkorogo. Jaribu guys. We also had freshly squeezed juice where I had an orange one and my friend had passion I think. The menu i
Aisha Abdulqadir★★★★The place gets quite busy during the night..sitting areas are located along the sidewalks of the road. The staff are very friendly and quick. Food comes in hot and you do not have to wait for long. Portions are reasonable and can be shared between two if you get easily full. Kid friendly and a good place to dine in as a family. Loved their naan(very very soft I recommend!) and tikka breast the most!!
evans obare★★★★Street Food joint at Kizingo within Mombasa Town, great for quick bites and anything Swahili/Arabic . It's good for relaxing and watching the busy streets as you grab something Cold and fresh by the roadside.
Avaliações provenientes do Google.
Avaliações
Ainda sem avaliações — seja o primeiro a avaliar Kizingo BBQ.