Segovia Wine Bar
Restaurante em Waco
Entre para adicionar uma foto.
Sobre
Segovia Wine Bar is a take on traditional tapas with a curated list of Spanish and Portuguese wines. Located in the heart of Waco, our incredible staff proudly crafts an unique experience.
Destaques do menu
- top of page
- More
- Use tab to navigate through the menu items.
- Dinner MenuWednesday - Saturday 5 - 9pm.
- Tapas
- Traditional Spanish tapas with a Texas influence
- Patatas Bravas
- Crispy potatoes with house made brava sauce and garlic aioli
- Tortilla de Patatas
- Spain's national dish: egg, potato & onion omelette
- Gambas Al Ajillo
- Sauteed shrimp, thin sliced garlic, red chilies, parsley
Comodidades
O que os clientes mencionam
- Serviço4
Perguntas frequentes
Onde fica Segovia Wine Bar?+
Segovia Wine Bar fica em 300 S 6th St Ste f, Waco, TX 76701, Waco.
Que tipo de lugar é Segovia Wine Bar?+
Segovia Wine Bar é um Restaurante em Waco que serve Brunch, Tapas.
Qual é o horário de Segovia Wine Bar?+
Segovia Wine Bar fecha Segunda-feira, Domingo. Segovia Wine Bar fica aberto até tarde, até às 22:00.
Segovia Wine Bar abre aos domingos?+
Não, Segovia Wine Bar fecha aos domingos.
Segovia Wine Bar aceita reservas?+
Sim, pode reservar mesa em Segovia Wine Bar online.
Segovia Wine Bar é caro?+
Segovia Wine Bar é econômica.
O que Segovia Wine Bar oferece?+
Segovia Wine Bar oferece Outdoor seating, Live music, Wheelchair access, Bar, Breakfast, Free Wi-Fi, Takes reservations, Takeaway, Delivery.
Para que ocasiões Segovia Wine Bar é ideal?+
Segovia Wine Bar é uma escolha popular para Famílias.
Localização
O que as pessoas dizem
“Welcoming atmosphere, great service, and yummy food and drinks.”
Avaliações provenientes do Google.
O que os clientes dizem no Google
shantel witter★★★★★Stopped in to Segovia today with my family. Our server was Dent. Amazing guy. Service was exceptional, wine was just like I like it. Food was good, our tuna was a bit salty. We made it work tho. Thank you guys for having us. We left full off their tapas menu. Definitely visit for the service and ask for Dent.
Brandi H★★★★★We just ate at Segovia Wine & Tapas Bar, and everything was delicious. The tapas were excellent, and both the sparkling rosé and Pinot Noir paired perfectly with our meal. The atmosphere is relaxed and stylish, with a trendy Old World feel that reflects the family’s roots in Segovia, Spain. Definitely worth a visit if you’re in the area!
Rick McWane (Rick)★★★★★This place is incredible! We really enjoyed the Tapas and Pintxos. They have quite an extensive wine list for everyone to try. We stopped in for a late lunch and we're definitely impressed. They also serve dinner, so we will be back soon to try the dinner selections!
Jasmine Dilworth★★★★★It all started on a rainy afternoon. My car broke down so I stopped in while I waited. I was greeted by one of the owners. They were so friendly and accommodating, even without a reservation! My server, Denton was super helpful and knew his stuff. We even bonded over our shared taste in music. Get yourself a Riesling! I can see why they were voted the best wine bar in Waco! Do yourself favor and stop by for an order of patatas bravas or two. So nice, I reviewed it twice!
Avaliações provenientes do Google.
Avaliações
Ainda sem avaliações — seja o primeiro a avaliar Segovia Wine Bar.
Lugares parecidos para comer




