The Brook Point Cook
Connectez-vous pour ajouter une photo.
À propos
The Brook Point Cook est un Restaurant situé à Point Cook, Australia. Pour une visite plus tranquille, venez un Lundi. Niveau de prix : moyen. Réputé pour risotto, prawns. Propose aussi : terrasse, réservation de table, livraison, vente à emporter. Il reste ouvert tard, jusqu'à 02:00. Noté 3.8★ par 1034 clients.
Équipements
Ce que disent les clients
- Service2
- Qualité des plats2
Questions fréquentes
Où se trouve The Brook Point Cook ?+
The Brook Point Cook se situe au 215 Sneydes Rd, Point Cook VIC 3030, Point Cook.
Quel type d'établissement est The Brook Point Cook ?+
The Brook Point Cook est un Restaurant à Point Cook.
Quels sont les horaires de The Brook Point Cook ?+
The Brook Point Cook est ouvert sept jours sur sept. The Brook Point Cook reste ouvert tard, jusqu'à 02:00.
The Brook Point Cook est-il ouvert le dimanche ?+
Oui, The Brook Point Cook est ouvert le dimanche.
The Brook Point Cook accepte-t-il les réservations ?+
Oui, vous pouvez réserver une table chez The Brook Point Cook en ligne.
Quel est le meilleur moment pour visiter The Brook Point Cook ?+
L'affluence est la plus forte le Vendredi et la plus faible le Lundi.
The Brook Point Cook est-il cher ?+
The Brook Point Cook est moyen.
Que propose The Brook Point Cook ?+
The Brook Point Cook propose Outdoor seating, Delivery, Takeaway, Live music, Wheelchair access, Bar, Breakfast, Takes reservations, Family friendly.
Emplacement
Ce qu'en disent les gens
“Overall, fantastic food, excellent service, and a great atmosphere.”
Avis provenant de Google.
Ce que disent les clients sur Google
Elly L★★★★Ordered the pork belly unfortunately it wasn’t nice at all, ate a bottle of salt, it was tough and the crackle wasn’t crackled up. However the staff were fantastic especially Jack as he replaced the meal with the risotto. That was delicious. Couldn’t eat it all so they gave me a free takeaway container. Now I got lunch tomorrow.
Lily Zhou★★★★Food takes a little while to come out but overall was tasty, the chicken and mushroom risotto was really nice, so was the calamaris and creamy chilli prawns.
Hime Fujiko★★★★★Everything is magnificent that’s why I keep coming back. Linguine is my favorite and the taste is always the same. Garlic prawn is amazing, big shoutout to the chef.
Yett af★★★Staff were friendly, venue was clean. We had a glass of wine (good) and a G&T (not so good, very little ice, lots of tonic, no lime or lemon offered). Jalapeno Poppers were good for starters, Barramundi special did not have the crispy skin promised and the dish was cold and unseasoned. Rib Eye steak was cold and unseasoned, as were the chips and gravy. Overall it was disappointing when it could have been great.
Avis provenant de Google.
Avis
Pas encore d'avis — soyez le premier à évaluer The Brook Point Cook.
Adresses similaires


Plus d'adresses où manger à Point Cook


